Meet the Staff

BSAT Senior Leadership Team

Jayne Jardine Principal
Louise Kimber Vice Principal Pastoral (including Safeguarding)
Margaret O’Connor Vice Principal Curriculum and Standards
Janice Alexander Head of Finance and Administration
Dean Newby  Head of Communication, Infrastructure and Data
Ellie Cornford Head of Therapy
Emily Williams Head of Inclusion and Family Support
TBA Head of Research and CPLD

Manor School

Steve Thompson Head of School Designate

Early Years Foundation Stage:

Class teacher and other roles Support Staff (Teaching Assistants and Learning Support Assistants)
Cherry Sioux Fisher EYFS Leader Sindi Golemi, Sophia Smith and Naomi Hamilton
Apple Mala Neves Honorata Dziwisz, Rachida Aboutemmam and Yasmin Eddy
Peach Sarah Johnson Literacy Team Tessa Foley, Trecia Whitmore  and Bouchra Chakdouf

Key Stage 1:

Class teacher and other roles Support Staff (Teaching Assistants and Learning Support Assistants)
Bluebell Suzanne Balcombe Maths Lead Natasha Khusal, Carmella Barbaro plus 1
Daffodil Eva Bourmpaki Zolly Majeed and Sabbihah Jowaheer
Lily Alicja Hutchinson KS1 Leader Lurlin James (TA), Sharon Atkinson (LSA)
Sunflower Katie Campbell Science Lead Anna Fulczynska  (TA), Mona Elgamry and Tracey Yulle (LSA)
Tulip Francesca Spoerl KS1 PE Sandra Paul (TA), Francisco Garvey Medina
Orchid Simona Roteliuc Autism/Attention Autism Team Aaron McKenzie (TA), Pushpa Patel (LSA)
Rose

 

Ailish Casey Jamie Santos, Robin Connaughton, Sabria Tarannum and Eri Sawada

Key Stage 2:

Class teacher and other roles Support Staff(Teaching Assistants and Learning Support Assistants)
Sycamore Paul Kennedy Maths Team Zaira Amaral (TA), Nayna Ladva (LSA)
Maple Catherine Harris Lower KS2 Leader and KS2 PE Rebecca Kufuor (TA), Shuba Nair(LSA)
Hazel Aaron Lentner IT/Computing Team Katza Nadulna and Joan Enoo
Birch Anna Fadian Science Team Corrine Harrison (TA), Fouzia Raja (LSA)
Oak Fiona McKenzie Literacy Team Wassila Ayouni (TA), Kanta Vekaria (LSA)
Acacia Linda Barr PSHE and Thrive Lead Marius Guei (TA) and Feroza Choudery (LSA)
Chestnut Ruta Rackaityte

and Maria Wardrop-Day (trainee teacher)

Literacy Lead Trasee Binns (TA) and Amrat Senghani  (LSA)
Willow Pamela Henry PSHE Team/SEAL Maryam Serroukh (TA) and Lola Ojo (LSA)
Pine Al Miller Upper KS2 and IT/Computing Lead Maria Keogh (TA), Radha Patel (LSA)
Fir Amy McNicholas Autism and Attention Autism Lead Hodan Mohammad, Aleksandra Idziak and Anieka Frederick
Elm Maria Emmanouilidou Asha Patel and Aasia Hashim

Additional Staff Roles:

Liz Maskell Teaching Assistant Cover
Horace Morrison and Bhanu Patel Learning Support Assistant Cover
Gus Sackey Interventions HLTA
Emmy Norris Behaviour Support Practitioner
Cindy Yemoh Art Tutor
Jo Sugden Life-skills Tutor
Emma Jackman Music Tutor
Marian Swift Parent Liaison Coordinator
Louise Alpagot Swimming Teacher
Steven Miles Lifeguard
Tatjana Diliene Swimming Pool Assistant
Joanne Bircham Medical & Welfare Coordinator
Jaz Lovett Senior Administrator (HR)
Kasja Clarke, La’Shan Fyffe-Jones & Zara Mascoll Administrative Officers
Rehana Din Receptionist
Rita Gorsia Income Generation Manager
Saf Meah Site Manager
Nick Rowson IT & Videography Assistant
John Dillon Drumming (Wednesday)

The Therapy Team:

Speech and Language Therapists
Olivia Malone Sara McKay Lauren Simmonds
Rebecca May

(SaLT Assistant)

Sangita Varsani

(SaLT Assistant)

Katrina McNulty

(Administrator)

Occupational Therapists
Brooke Steer Nicola Irwin  Erin Connolly